Is Ancient Grains Céréales anciennes Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • farro
  • wheat

farro

Dietitian note

Farro, a popular salad and soup topper, is made by combining the grains of certain wheat species.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Red and white quinoa, Farro, Canola oil, Salt. CONTAINS: Wheat, Gluten. INGREDIENTS: Quinoa rouge et blanc, Épeautre, Huile de canola, Sel. CONTIENT: Blé, Gluten.

Check Ancient Grains Céréales anciennes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Packaged, Unknown

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseBreakfastMeal PrepSoup