Is ANCIENT GRAINS ORGANIC HOT CEREAL, TRADITIONAL Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic gluten-free whole grain oats
- germ
- organic quinoa bran
organic gluten-free whole grain oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC MULTIGRAIN BLEND (ORGANIC GLUTEN-FREE WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC FLAKED QUINOA, ORGANIC MILLET, ORGANIC QUINOA BRAN AND GERM, ORGANIC AMARANTH).
Check ANCIENT GRAINS ORGANIC HOT CEREAL, TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANCIENT GRAINS ORGANIC HOT CEREAL, TRADITIONAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
About this product
Grain · Granule


