Is Ancient Grains Organic Oat Euphrates Oat Sourdough 680g Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oat flour & sourdough
- organic oat bran
organic oat flour & sourdough
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Oat Flour & Sourdough (certified Organic), Organic Oat Bran, Filtered Water Sea Sal Olive Oil. Contains: Traces Of Sesame Seeds.
Check Ancient Grains Organic Oat Euphrates Oat Sourdough 680g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ancient Grains Organic Oat Euphrates Oat Sourdough 680g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
About this product
Bread · Loaf


