Is Ancient Grains Organic Wholegrain Spelt Traditional Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wholegrain spelt flour & sourdough
organic wholegrain spelt flour & sourdough
Dietitian noteSpelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Wholegrain Spelt Flour & Sourdough (Certified Organic, Filtered Water, Mixed Fruits (23%) (Sultanas, Currants), Mixed Spices. Sea Salt, Olive Oil, Rice Flour.
Check Ancient Grains Organic Wholegrain Spelt Traditional against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ancient Grains Organic Wholegrain Spelt Traditional in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Dave's Killer Bread Sprouted Whole Grains Thin-Sliced Organic Bread Loaf, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Bread · Loaf


