Is ANCIENT GRAINS Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHITE QUINOA, ORGANIC MILLET, ORGANIC AMARANTH, ORGANIC GREEN & RED BELL PEPPER*, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CARROT*, ORGANIC SPICES*, ORGANIC GARLIC*, ORGANIC ONION*, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT, ORGANIC TURMERIC* (COLOR), ORGANIC CHILI PEPPER*, ORGANIC RICE CONCENTRATE AND ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.

Check ANCIENT GRAINS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Grain · Dried, Granule

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySpicy
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
Side DishCooking BaseMeal Prep