Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is ANCIENT GREEK GRAINS BREAKFAST BISCUITS, FIG ANISE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLOUR (WHOLE GRAIN SPELT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, LUPINE, WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY FLOUR), PALM OIL, FIGS, SUGAR, HONEY, EGGS, BAKING SODA, SALT (SEA SALT), ANISE, NATURAL FLAVORING.

Check ANCIENT GREEK GRAINS BREAKFAST BISCUITS, FIG ANISE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoCoffee
Lactose Free? ANCIENT GREEK GRAINS BREAKFAST BISCUITS, FIG ANISE | Spoonful