Is ANCIENT GREEK GRAINS BREAKFAST BISCUITS, FIG ANISE Dairy Free?

Ingredients
FLOUR (WHOLE GRAIN SPELT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, LUPINE, WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY FLOUR), PALM OIL, FIGS, SUGAR, HONEY, EGGS, BAKING SODA, SALT (SEA SALT), ANISE, NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check ANCIENT GREEK GRAINS BREAKFAST BISCUITS, FIG ANISE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANCIENT GREEK GRAINS BREAKFAST BISCUITS, FIG ANISE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Cocoa Puffs, Chocolate Breakfast Cereal, Whole Grains, 10.4 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


