Is ANCIENT GREEK GRAINS BREAKFAST BISCUITS, FIG ANISE Gluten Free?

Ingredients
FLOUR (WHOLE GRAIN SPELT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, LUPINE, WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY FLOUR), PALM OIL, FIGS, SUGAR, HONEY, EGGS, BAKING SODA, SALT (SEA SALT), ANISE, NATURAL FLAVORING.
Check ANCIENT GREEK GRAINS BREAKFAST BISCUITS, FIG ANISE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANCIENT GREEK GRAINS BREAKFAST BISCUITS, FIG ANISE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
belVita Blueberry Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz
Cocoa Puffs, Chocolate Breakfast Cereal, Whole Grains, 10.4 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


