Is Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
The Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling are a great option for people who are looking for a delicious, nutritious, and convenient snack or breakfast food. These biscuits are made with real ingredients and contain 14 grams of whole grains per serving, making them a good source of fiber and other nutrients. People love the taste of these biscuits and say they are a great value. Some people prefer the almond flavor over the peanut butter flavor, but both are delicious. These biscuits are perfect for on-the-go snacking or for breakfast, and they are gluten-free.
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling are a great option for people who are looking for a delicious, nutritious, and convenient snack or breakfast food. These biscuits are made with real ingredients and contain 14 grams of whole grains per serving, making them a good source of fiber and other nutrients. People love the taste of these biscuits and say they are a great value. Some people prefer the almond flavor over the peanut butter flavor, but both are delicious. These biscuits are perfect for on-the-go snacking or for breakfast, and they are gluten-free.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats, Sugar, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Whole Grain Barley Flakes, Canola Oil, Palm Oil, Peanut Flour, Tapioca Syrup, Butter, Honey, Salt, Corn Starch, Baking Soda, Oil Of Rosemary, Natural Flavor
Check Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Where to buy
Nature Valley Biscuits, Peanut Butter, Breakfast Biscuits With Nut Filling, 5 Bars - 1.4 Oz is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Breakfast Item · Bar


