This product may or may not be peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain peanut depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ANCIENT GREEK GRAINS BREAKFAST BISCUITS, FIG ANISE Peanut Free?

This product may or may not be peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain peanut depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLOUR (WHOLE GRAIN SPELT FLOUR, WHOLE GRAIN OAT FLOUR, LUPINE, WHOLE GRAIN BARLEY FLOUR), PALM OIL, FIGS, SUGAR, HONEY, EGGS, BAKING SODA, SALT (SEA SALT), ANISE, NATURAL FLAVORING.

Check ANCIENT GREEK GRAINS BREAKFAST BISCUITS, FIG ANISE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoCoffee
Peanut Free? ANCIENT GREEK GRAINS BREAKFAST BISCUITS, FIG ANISE | Spoonful