Is Ancient Harvest Lentil & Quinoa Supergrain Mac & Cheese™ Mild Cheddar -- 6.5 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- from milk
- cheese culture
- organic non-fat dry milk
- organic cheddar cheese powder organic cheddar cheese pasteurized organic milk
- cheese sauce mix
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Pasta (Red Lentil Flour, Organic Quinoa Flour), Cheese Sauce Mix (Organic Maltodextrin (From Corn), Organic Non-fat Dry Milk, Organic Cheddar Cheese Powder Organic Cheddar Cheese Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Sodium Phosphate, Organic Corn Starch, Natural Flaovors (From Milk), Organic Sugar, Organic Annatto Extract (Color), Dehydrated, Contains: Milk This Product Is Manufactured On Shared Equipment With Wheat, Egg, Soybeans, Milk And Tree Nuts
Check Ancient Harvest Lentil & Quinoa Supergrain Mac & Cheese™ Mild Cheddar -- 6.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ancient Harvest Lentil & Quinoa Supergrain Mac & Cheese™ Mild Cheddar -- 6.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Ancient Harvest Supergrain Pasta Organic Gluten Free Corn & Quinoa Blend Penne Box - 8 Oz
Ancient Harvest Spaghetti Corn, Brown Rice & Quinoa
Jovial Organic Mac & Cheese White Cheddar
Where to buy
Ancient Harvest Lentil & Quinoa Supergrain Mac & Cheese™ Mild Cheddar -- 6.5 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


