Is Ancient Harvest POW! Mac and Cheese Power Protein Pasta White Cheddar Shells -- 6 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic non-fat dry milk
- from milk
- cheese culture
- pasteurized organic milk
- organic cheddar cheese
- organic cheddar cheese powder
- cheese sauce mix
organic non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Pasta (Red Lentil Flour, Organic Quinoa Flour), Cheese Sauce Mix (Organic Maltodextrin (From Corn), Organic Cheddar Cheese Powder (Organic Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sodium Phosphate), Organic Non-fat Dry Milk, Organic Corn Starch, Salt, Natural Flavors (From Milk), Sodium Phosphate, Organic Sugar, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid Powder (Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate)), Dehydrated, Contains: Milk This Product Is Manufactured On Shared Equipment With Wheat, Egg, Soybeans, Milk And Tree Nuts
Check Ancient Harvest POW! Mac and Cheese Power Protein Pasta White Cheddar Shells -- 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ancient Harvest POW! Mac and Cheese Power Protein Pasta White Cheddar Shells -- 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Jovial Organic Mac & Cheese White Cheddar
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
Where to buy
Ancient Harvest POW! Mac and Cheese Power Protein Pasta White Cheddar Shells -- 6 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


