Is Ancient Harvest Traditional Quinoa Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic White Quinoa

Check Ancient Harvest Traditional Quinoa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ancient Harvest Traditional Quinoa is available at 2 retailers

KrogerRalphs

About this product

Grain · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
FluffyGrainy
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseSide DishSalad Topping