Is Ancient Mushroom Elixir Matcha Vanilla 16oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey tail

turkey tail

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Adaptogenic Mushroom Infusion (Reishi, Chaga, Turkey Tail), Ceremonial Matcha*, Raw Apple Cider Vinegar*, Dark Amber Maple*, and Vanilla Extract*., *Organically Produced

Check Ancient Mushroom Elixir Matcha Vanilla 16oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ancient Mushroom Elixir Matcha Vanilla 16oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
EarthyVanillaTangySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go