Is Ancient Mushroom Tonic Root Beer Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- insulin blue agave
insulin blue agave
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mushroom tea (Lion's mane, Reishi, Maitaki), Black tea*, Raw apple cider vinegar*, Dark amber maple, Insulin blue agave*, Root beer spices, Stevia extract*
Check Ancient Mushroom Tonic Root Beer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ancient Mushroom Tonic Root Beer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


