Is Ancient Mushroom Tonic Root Beer Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- root beer spices
root beer spices
Dietitian noteBeer is made from grains. Unless the product is labeled wheat-free, it should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Mushroom tea (Lion's mane, Reishi, Maitaki), Black tea*, Raw apple cider vinegar*, Dark amber maple, Insulin blue agave*, Root beer spices, Stevia extract*
Check Ancient Mushroom Tonic Root Beer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ancient Mushroom Tonic Root Beer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


