Is Ancient Nutrients Vitamin D 60 Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Saccharomyces Cerevisiae, Gelatin. Contains: Hake.
Check Ancient Nutrients Vitamin D 60 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ancient Nutrients Vitamin D 60 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Gluten Free Original -- 12 oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Trader Joe's Gluten Free Multigrain Bread With Sprouted and Ancient Grains
Purely Elizabeth Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Blueberry Hemp
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


