Is Ancient Nutrition Ancient Multi Women's 40+ Once Daily Capsules Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • wild hake roe

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Vitamin D, Vitamin K, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folate, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Pantothenic Acid, Calcium, Iron* Magnesium, Zinc, Selenium, Manganese, Chromium, Tcm Women's 40+ Blend: Bovine Liver, Organic Astragalus Root Extract, Organic Chinese Yam Root Extract, Organic Schisandra Berry Extract, Chicken Bone Broth, Beef Bone Broth, Organic Lycium Berry Extract, Organic Chastetree Berry Extract, Organic Licorice Root Extract, Organic Ginkgo Leaf Extract, Organic Reishi Mushroom Extract, Wild Hake Roe, Saccharomyces Cerevisiae, Beef Gelatin. Contains Egg, Hake.

Check Ancient Nutrition Ancient Multi Women's 40+ Once Daily Capsules against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The Go