Is Ancient Nutrition Ancient Nutrients B-Complex Whole Food Dietary Supplement Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Saccharomyces Cerevisiae, Gelatin. Contains: Hake.
Check Ancient Nutrition Ancient Nutrients B-Complex Whole Food Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ancient Nutrition Ancient Nutrients B-Complex Whole Food Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN, LEMON ZEST
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


