Is WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN, LEMON ZEST Pescatarian?

Description
The Whole Nutrition Bar for Women Lemon Zest is a nutritious bar specifically designed for women. It contains vitamin D, protein, fiber, and antioxidants. This bar is also high in calcium and folic acid. People love the taste of this bar, finding it tangy and enjoyable. The Lemon Zest flavor adds a refreshing twist to the overall experience. With its nutritional profile and positive feedback from consumers, the Whole Nutrition Bar for Women Lemon Zest is a popular choice among women seeking a tasty and nutritious snack option.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- b2
- chromium amino acid chelate
- selenium amino acid chelate
- +6 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Whole Nutrition Bar for Women Lemon Zest is a nutritious bar specifically designed for women. It contains vitamin D, protein, fiber, and antioxidants. This bar is also high in calcium and folic acid. People love the taste of this bar, finding it tangy and enjoyable. The Lemon Zest flavor adds a refreshing twist to the overall experience. With its nutritional profile and positive feedback from consumers, the Whole Nutrition Bar for Women Lemon Zest is a popular choice among women seeking a tasty and nutritious snack option.
Ingredients
Lunapro (Soy Rice Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Organic Rice Flour, Calcium Carbonate), Organic Toasted Oats (Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Natural Vitamin E (Antioxidant)) Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Soy Flour, Organic Milled Flaxseed), Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Coating (Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Palm Kernel Oil Organic Palm Kernel Solids, Organic Soy Flour, Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract), Inulin (Chicory Extract), Organic Soy Butter (Organic Roasted Soybeans, Organic Soybean Oil, Salt), Organic Tapioca Syrup Solids, Lemon Fruit Pieces (Organic Glucose Syrup, Pectin, Citric Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Natural Flavor), Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Organic Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sea Salt, Vitamins & Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Ferrous Fumarate (Iron), Niacinamide (Vit, B3), Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Zinc Oxide Molybdenum Glycinate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), D-calcium Pantothenate, Beta Carotene (Vit, A), Manganese Sulfate, Selenium Amino Acid Chelate, Riboflavin (Vit, B2), Chromium Amino Acid Chelate, Ergocalciferol (Vit, D2), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vit, K), Biotin, Potassium Iodide
Check WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN, LEMON ZEST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN, LEMON ZEST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN, LEMON ZEST is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


