Is Ancient Nutrition Bone Broth Protein™ Vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glucosamine
- hyaluronic acid
- collagen type 2
- from bone broth
- +1 more
glucosamine
Dietitian noteGlucosamine is found in the fluid around the joints of animal bones, bone marrow, and fungi. It can also be made in a lab, so if the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Bone Broth Protein Concentrate, Collagen Type 2 (from bone broth), Chondroitin (from bone broth), Hyaluronic acid (from bone broth), Glucosamine (from bone broth). Other Ingredients: Natural Vanilla Flavor, xantham gum, Guar Gum, Stevia Extract, Monk Fruit Extract
Check Ancient Nutrition Bone Broth Protein™ Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ancient Nutrition Bone Broth Protein™ Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


