No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Ancient Nutrition Chocolate Bone Broth Protein Powder Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Broth Concentrate , Natural Chocolate Flavor , Cocoa Powder , Xanthan Gum , Guar Gum , Stevia Extract , Monk Fruit Extract .

Check Ancient Nutrition Chocolate Bone Broth Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ancient Nutrition Chocolate Bone Broth Protein Powder is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie
Pescatarian? Ancient Nutrition Chocolate Bone Broth Protein Powder | Spoonful