Is Ancient Nutrition Collagen Peptides Vanilla Flavor Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Protein, Collagen Complex (hydrolyzed Bovine Hide Collagen Peptides, Fermented Eggshell Membrane Collagen), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains Egg.
Check Ancient Nutrition Collagen Peptides Vanilla Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ancient Nutrition Collagen Peptides Vanilla Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ancient Nutrition Collagen Peptides Vanilla Flavor is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


