Is Ancient Nutrition Keto Feast Chocolate Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Organic Chicken Bone Broth Oil, Chicken Bone Broth Protein Concentrate, Organic Chicken Protein Concentrate, Organic Egg Yolk, Organic Chia Seed Protein, Natural Chocolate Flavor, Medium Chain Triglycerides (Coconut), Natural Maple Flavor, Ashwagandha Extract (Root), Coconut Milk, Organic Tiger Nut, Cocoa, Stevia Extract (Leaf), Organic Coffee Cherry Extract, Bacillus Coagulans 1Billio CFU, Fermented Herbal Blend (Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Ginger (Rhizome), Organic Black Pepper (Fruit), Organic Long Pepper (Fruit), Organic Reishi Mushroom (Mycelium)), Enzyme Blend (Cellulase Complex, Beta-Glucanase, Amylase, Xylanase, Protease Complex, Glucoamylase, Phytase, Pectinase, Lipase Complex, Lactase, Alpha-galactosidase, Hemicellulase, Invertase), Organic Alfalfa Grass Juice, Organic Oat Grass Juice, Monk Fruit Extract, Rosemary (Leaf) Extract (To Maintain Freshness).
Check Ancient Nutrition Keto Feast Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ancient Nutrition Keto Feast Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


