Is Ancient Nutrition Multi Collagen All-in-one Protein Powder, 16.2 Oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Ancient Nutrition multi collagen all in one protein powder is a 162 oz product that contains 10 types of collagen sourced from four real food sources. It also includes soil-based organism (SBO) probiotics, which promote healthy gut flora. The protein powder is made without hormones or chemicals. Unfortunately, there is no information provided about what people say about the product.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- multi collagen complex hydrolyzed bovine hide collagen peptides
- hydrolyzed fish collagen peptides
- chicken bone broth protein concentrate
- fermented eggshell membrane collagen
multi collagen complex hydrolyzed bovine hide collagen peptides
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle and thus contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ancient Nutrition multi collagen all in one protein powder is a 162 oz product that contains 10 types of collagen sourced from four real food sources. It also includes soil-based organism (SBO) probiotics, which promote healthy gut flora. The protein powder is made without hormones or chemicals. Unfortunately, there is no information provided about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
Multi Collagen Complex Hydrolyzed Bovine Hide Collagen Peptides, Fermented Eggshell Membrane Collagen, Chicken Bone Broth Protein Concentrate, Bacillus Coagulans (2 Billion CFU [at Time of Manufacture]), Hydrolyzed Fish Collagen Peptides
Check Ancient Nutrition Multi Collagen All-in-one Protein Powder, 16.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ancient Nutrition Multi Collagen All-in-one Protein Powder, 16.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
ORGAIN ORGANIC NUTRITION VEGAN ALL-IN-ONE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN SHAKE, 11 OZ
PBfit All-Natural Peanut Butter Powder, Sugar-Free Powdered Peanut Spread from Real Roasted Pressed Peanuts, 8g of Protein (13 oz.)
Ancient Nutrition Multi Collagen Protein Vanilla
Ka'Chava Chocolate The All-In-One Nutrition Shake
KA'Chava Vanilla The All-In-One Nutrition Shake
Where to buy
Ancient Nutrition Multi Collagen All-in-one Protein Powder, 16.2 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


