Is Ancient Nutrition Bone Broth Protein Powder - Chocolate Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Ancient Nutrition's Bone Broth Protein Powder in Chocolate flavor is an ultra-convenient product that provides easy support for a healthy gut, joints, and immune system. With 5x more micro and macronutrients than other leading bone broth brands, this protein powder offers a powerful nutritional boost. It contains 20 grams of protein in just 100 calories, making it a great choice for those looking to maintain a balanced diet. The bone broth protein powder is made exclusively with United States-farmed chickens, ensuring quality and safety. No information about what people say about the product was provided.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- chicken bone broth protein concentrate
chicken bone broth protein concentrate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals and may contain mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ancient Nutrition's Bone Broth Protein Powder in Chocolate flavor is an ultra-convenient product that provides easy support for a healthy gut, joints, and immune system. With 5x more micro and macronutrients than other leading bone broth brands, this protein powder offers a powerful nutritional boost. It contains 20 grams of protein in just 100 calories, making it a great choice for those looking to maintain a balanced diet. The bone broth protein powder is made exclusively with United States-farmed chickens, ensuring quality and safety. No information about what people say about the product was provided.
Ingredients
Chicken Bone Broth Protein Concentrate, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Xanthum Gum, Guar Gum, Stevia Extract, Monk Fruit Extract
Check Ancient Nutrition Bone Broth Protein Powder - Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ancient Nutrition Bone Broth Protein Powder - Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
Zoup Good Really Good Bone Broth Chicken - 31 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Ancient Nutrition Bone Broth Protein Powder - Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


