Is Ancient Nutrition Multi Collagen Protein Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This flavored powder offers a mild, slightly sweet profile with occasional faint aftertaste, and a fine, slightly grainy texture that typically dissolves better in hot liquids; consumers report mixing it into coffee, smoothies, oatmeal, and baked goods, noting ease of use, occasional clumping, and variable flavor satisfaction across reviews online.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen Peptides, Fermented Eggshell Membrane Collage, Chicken Bone Broth Protein Concentrate, Bacillus Coagulans (2 Billion Cfu), Hydrolyzed Fish Collagen Peptides. Contains: Egg, Haddock, Cod, Pollock.

Check Ancient Nutrition Multi Collagen Protein against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie