Is Ancient Nutrition Organic Bone Broth Collagen™ Chocolate Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • cholesterol
  • organic natural chocolate flavor
  • natural maple flavor
  • organic bone broth collagen blend

cholesterol

Dietitian note

Cholesterol (also called Coleth-24) comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Bone Broth Collagen Blend , Other Ingredients : Organic Natural Chocolate Flavor , Natural Maple Flavor , Rosemary Extract , Organic Guar Gum , Organic Stevia ( Leaf ) Extract , Organic Monk Fruit Extract , Calcium , Monounsaturated Fat , Sodium , Iron , Potassium , Cholesterol

Check Ancient Nutrition Organic Bone Broth Collagen™ Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepSnacking