Is Ancient Nutrition Organic Super Greens Whole Food Dietary Supplement Wheat Free?

Description
Powder delivers a grassy, mildly sweet-earthy flavor with occasional bitter notes; aroma is vegetal. Texture is fine but can be slightly gritty or chalky, mixing into liquids with some clumping. Commonly stirred into smoothies, juices, yogurt, or oatmeal; reviewers note convenience, strong taste, and variable mixability. Intensity varies among users.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic oat grass juice
organic oat grass juice
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Powder delivers a grassy, mildly sweet-earthy flavor with occasional bitter notes; aroma is vegetal. Texture is fine but can be slightly gritty or chalky, mixing into liquids with some clumping. Commonly stirred into smoothies, juices, yogurt, or oatmeal; reviewers note convenience, strong taste, and variable mixability. Intensity varies among users.
Ingredients
Greens, Veggie, and Fruit Blend 4.8 g: Organic Alfalfa Grass Juice, Organic Beet Root, Organic Oat Grass Juice, Organic Peppermint Leaf Powder, Organic Spirulina, Organic Chlorella, Organic Carrot Root, Organic Wild Blueberry, Organic Goji Berry, Organic Matcha Powder, Organic Pomegranate Fruit, Organic Broccoli Stalk and Flower, Organic Spinach Leaf, Organic Kale Leaf, Organic Acai Berry, Organic Elderberry, Organic Noni Fruit. Digestive Health Blend 2.8 g: Organic Flax Seed, Organic Chia Seed, Bacillus Coagulans (2 Billion CFU'), Cellulase, Amylase, Xylanase, Lipase, Phytase, Pectinase, Protease, Lactase, Hemicellulase, Invertase. Fermented Botanical and Mushroom Blend 200 mg: Organic Ashwagandha Root, Organic Reishi Mycelium, Organic Turmeric Root, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Cordyceps Mycelium, Organic Astragalus Root Extract, Organic Milk Thistle Seed. Other Ingredients: Organic luo han guo extract.
Check Ancient Nutrition Organic Super Greens Whole Food Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ancient Nutrition Organic Super Greens Whole Food Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
Ancient Harvest Food Merchants Brand Polenta Organic Traditional Italian Wrapper - 18 Oz
Trader Joe's Organic Hemp Protein Powder Vanilla Flavoured Dietary Supplement
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Detox & Digest Clean Greens Whole Food Supplement
Where to buy
Ancient Nutrition Organic Super Greens Whole Food Dietary Supplement is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


