Is Anco Danesborg Sliced Havarti Cheese, Garden Vegetable Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Pateurized Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Modified Milk, Bacterial Cultures, Salt, Vegetables (Carrots, Onions, Green Peppers, Tomatoes), Calcium Chloride, Microbial Enzyme, Natamycin
Check Anco Danesborg Sliced Havarti Cheese, Garden Vegetable against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anco Danesborg Sliced Havarti Cheese, Garden Vegetable in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Garden Vegetable
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws Vegetable and Potato Snack, Sea Salt
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Garden Vegetable Soup, 18.5 oz Can
Where to buy
Anco Danesborg Sliced Havarti Cheese, Garden Vegetable is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


