Is Andalou Naturals Argan Stem Cell Age Defying Treatment Shampoo Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice (Certified Organic), Purified Water (Aqua), Cocamidopropyl/Betaine, Sodium Lauroyl Methyl Isethionate, Sodium Methyl 2-Sulfolaurate, Disodium 2-Sulfolaurate, Vegetable Glycerin, Fruit Stem Cells (Argan, Malus Domestica, Solar Vitis) and Bioactive Berry Complex (Certified Organic), Argania Spinosa (Argan) Kernel Oil (Certified Organic), Vitamin B Complex (Biotin, Thiamine, Pyridoxine, Niacin, Riboflavin, Panthenol), Hydrolyzed Rice Protein, Hair Nourishing Complex [Tussilago Farfara (Coltsfoot) Leaf Extract, Achillea Millefolium (Yarrow) Flower Extract, Cysteine, Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract (Certified Organic), Equisetum Arvense (Horsetail) Extract, Spiraea Ulmaria (Meadowsweet) Flower Extract], Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (Certified Organic), Linum Usitatissimum (Flax) Seed Oil (Certified Organic), Borago Officinalis (Borage) Seed Oil (Certified Organic), Sodium PCA, Camellia Sinensis (White Tea) Leaf Extract (Certified Organic) (Fair Trade Ingredients), Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract (Certified Organic) (Fair Trade Ingredients), Tocopherol, Allantoin, Cyamopsis Tetragonoloba (Guar) Gum, Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Sandalwood Isolates, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit) Peel Oil, Cedrus Atlantica (Cedarwood) Bark Oil, Cananga Odorata (Ylang Ylang) Flower Oil (Certified Organic).

Check Andalou Naturals Argan Stem Cell Age Defying Treatment Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Andalou Naturals Argan Stem Cell Age Defying Treatment Shampoo is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsCentral Market

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
On The Go