Is Andalou Naturals Brighten & Tighten Hydro Serum Facial Sheet Mask -- 6 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • allantoin
  • vegetable glycerin

allantoin

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

vegetable glycerin

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hydro Serum Aloe Barbadensis Juice, Sodium Hyaluronate, Vegetable Glycerin, Fruit Stem Cells (Malus Domestica, Solar Vitis), Bioactive 8 Berry Complex, Hippophae Rhamnoides (Sea Buckthorn), Oil, Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate (Vitamin C), Tamarindus Indica (Tamarind), Extract, Biosaccaride Gum, Bisabolol, Amorphophallus Konjac Root Powder, Allantoin, Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Aspalathus Linearis (Rooibos), Hibiscus Sabdariffa And Camellia Sinensis (White Tea), Extracts, Phenethyl Alcohol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange), Citrus Tangerina (Tangerine), Oils, Certified Organic Fair Trade

Check Andalou Naturals Brighten & Tighten Hydro Serum Facial Sheet Mask -- 6 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Andalou Naturals Brighten & Tighten Hydro Serum Facial Sheet Mask -- 6 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Unknown