Is Andalou Naturals Brightening Renewal Cream Brightening Probiotic + C -- 1.7 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- olive squalane
- magnesium ascorbyl phosphate
- allantoin
- myristyl myristate
- +2 more
olive squalane
Dietitian noteSqualene can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Purified Water (Aqua), Vegetable Glycerin, Dicaprylyl Carbonate, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Seed Oil, Cetyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Stearate, Stearic Acid, Tocopherol, Myristyl Myristate, Allantoin, Fruit Stem Cells (Malus Domestica, Solar Vitis), Bioactive 8 Berry Complex, Magnesium Ascorbyl Phosphate (Vitamin C), Hydrolyzed Myrtus Communis Leaf Extract, Lycium Barbarum (Goji), Fruit Extract, Probiotic Complex (Alpha-glucan Oligosaccharide, Polymnia Sonchifolia Root, Maltodextrin And Lactobacillus), Olive Squalane, Sodium Hyaluronate, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Panthenol, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Rosa Canina (Rosehip), Fruit Oil, Camellia Sinensis (White Tea), Leaf Extract, Phenethyl Alcohol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Citrus Tangerina (Tangerine), Peel Oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange), Peel Oil Certified Organic Fair Trade
Check Andalou Naturals Brightening Renewal Cream Brightening Probiotic + C -- 1.7 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andalou Naturals Brightening Renewal Cream Brightening Probiotic + C -- 1.7 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Andalou Naturals Brightening Renewal Cream Brightening Probiotic + C -- 1.7 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


