Is Andalou Naturals Soothing Body Lotion 1000 Roses® -- 8 fl oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Purified Water (Aqua), Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Seed Oil, Vegetable Glycerin, Ethylhexyl Palmitate, Glyceryl Stearate, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa), Seed Butter, Cetyl Alcohol, Stearic Acid, Tocopherol, Plant Stem Cells (Alpine Rose, Malus Domestica, Solar Vitis), Bioactive 8 Berry Complex, Rosa Damascena (Rose), Flower Distillate, Punica Granatum (Pomegranate), Fruit Extract, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter, Argania Spinsosa (Argan), Kernel Oil, Allantoin, Ethylhexylglycerin, Panthenol, Xanthan Gum, Algin, Rosa Canina (Rosehip), Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract, Phenethyl Alcohol, Rose Isolates, Vanilla Isolates, Pelargonium Graveolens (Rose Geranium), Flower Oil, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange), Peel Oil Certified Organic Fair Trade
Check Andalou Naturals Soothing Body Lotion 1000 Roses® -- 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andalou Naturals Soothing Body Lotion 1000 Roses® -- 8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Andalou Naturals Soothing Body Lotion 1000 Roses® -- 8 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


