Is Palmer's Shea Formula Raw Shea Body Lotion Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
water (aqua), glyceryl stearate, petrolatum, cetyl alcohol, butyrospermum parkii (shea), butter, glycine soja (soybean), oil, propylene glycol, glycerin, tocopheryl acetate, avena sativa (oat), meal extract, sclerocarya birrea seed oil, vitis vinifera (grape), seed oil, helianthus annuus (sunflower), dimethicone, cellulose, hydroxyethylcellulose, phenoxyethanol, ethylhexylglycerin, peg-8 stearate, stearalkonium chloride, sodium acetate, stearyl alcohol, myristyl alcohol, fragrance (parfum), benzyl alcohol, benzyl salicylate, hexyl cinnamal, hydroxyisohexyl 3-cyclohexene carboxaldehyde, benzyl benzoate, ethically traded and sustainably produced
Check Palmer's Shea Formula Raw Shea Body Lotion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Palmer's Shea Formula Raw Shea Body Lotion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Palmer's Shea Formula Raw Shea Body Lotion is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Spreadable


