Is Andean Dream Gluten-Free Organic Quinoa Pasta, Shells, 8 oz (Case of 12) Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Organic White Rice Flour, Organic Royal Quinoa Flour
Check Andean Dream Gluten-Free Organic Quinoa Pasta, Shells, 8 oz (Case of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andean Dream Gluten-Free Organic Quinoa Pasta, Shells, 8 oz (Case of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Andean Dream Gluten-Free Organic Quinoa Pasta, Shells, 8 oz (Case of 12) is available at 1 retailer
Billion Vegan
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


