Is Andean Dream Gluten-Free Quinoa Cookies, Coconut, 7 oz (Case of 6) Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • natural coconut
  • toasted grated coconut

natural coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Royal Quinoa Flour, Tapioca Flour, Non-hydrogenated Palm Fruit Oil, Organic Raw Sugar, Toasted Grated Coconut, Organic Sugar Cane Syrup, Organic White Rice Flour, Sodium Bicarbonate (baking Soda), Natural Coconut And Vanilla Extracts (corn Free), All Are Gmo Free.

Check Andean Dream Gluten-Free Quinoa Cookies, Coconut, 7 oz (Case of 6) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Andean Dream Gluten-Free Quinoa Cookies, Coconut, 7 oz (Case of 6) is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostBillion VeganAmazon

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking