Is Andean Gourmet Purple Sweet Potato Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Purple sweet potatoes, non hydrogenated vegetable oil (palmolein), sea salt.
Check Andean Gourmet Purple Sweet Potato against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andean Gourmet Purple Sweet Potato in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking


