Is Anderson Erickson Ae Yogurt Peach/apricot/vanilla Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- kosher gelatin
- nonfat milk
- vitamin d3
- natural flavors
kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Lowfat And Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Peaches, Apricots, Modified Corn Starch, Kosher Gelatin, Peach, Apricot And Vanilla Flavor, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Vitamin D3
Check Anderson Erickson Ae Yogurt Peach/apricot/vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anderson Erickson Ae Yogurt Peach/apricot/vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
Where to buy
Anderson Erickson Ae Yogurt Peach/apricot/vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


