Is Anderson Erickson Clementine Greek Yogurt, 6 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • cultured grade a milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • milk protein concentrate

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Milk And Nonfat Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Oranges, Modified Corn Starch, Orange Flavor, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Annatto (For Color), Vitamin D3 Added, Probiotics: Streptococcus Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Lactis, L, Casei

Check Anderson Erickson Clementine Greek Yogurt, 6 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Anderson Erickson Clementine Greek Yogurt, 6 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
TangyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep