Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Anderson Erickson French Onion Sour Cream Dip, 16 Oz. Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sour Cream (Cultured Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate And Enzymes), Salt, Onion Powder, Bell Peppers, Parsley, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Monosodium Glutamate.

Check Anderson Erickson French Onion Sour Cream Dip, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Anderson Erickson French Onion Sour Cream Dip, 16 Oz. is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Anderson Erickson French Onion Sour Cream Dip, 16 Oz. | Spoonful