Is Anderson Erickson Harvest Pumpkin Egg Nog Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRADE A MILK, CREAM SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHEY, EGG YOLKS WITH SODIUM SILICOALUMINATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR, NUTMEG.
Check Anderson Erickson Harvest Pumpkin Egg Nog against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anderson Erickson Harvest Pumpkin Egg Nog in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dove Promises Dark Chocolate Harvest Pumpkin Halloween Candy, 8.87-Ounce Bag
DOVE PROMISES Milk Chocolate Harvest Pumpkin Halloween Candy, 8.87-Ounce Bag
Celestial Seasonings Black Tea Holiday Sweet Harvest Pumpkin - 20 Count
Anderson Erickson 4% Milk Fat Old Fashioned Cottage Cheese, 24 Oz.
Hiland Old Fashioned Egg Nog, 32 oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


