Is Anderson Erickson Lowfat Yogurt, Cherry Vanilla Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED LOWFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, MARASCHINO CHERRIES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CHERRY FLAVOR, VANILLA, NATURAL FLAVORS, KOSHER GELATIN, RED 3, VITAMIN D3.

Check Anderson Erickson Lowfat Yogurt, Cherry Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie