Is Anderson Erickson Reduced Fat After Dinner Mint Chocolate Milk, 32 oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- grade a reduced fat milk
- vitamin d3 added
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors and artificial flavor
grade a reduced fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Starch, Cocoa, Salt, Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Mint Flavor, Natural Flavors And Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3 Added
Check Anderson Erickson Reduced Fat After Dinner Mint Chocolate Milk, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anderson Erickson Reduced Fat After Dinner Mint Chocolate Milk, 32 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Lactaid, Lactose Free 2% Reduced Fat Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
LACTAID 100% LACTOSE FREE 2% REDUCED FAT MILK, 96 OZ
Where to buy
Anderson Erickson Reduced Fat After Dinner Mint Chocolate Milk, 32 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


