Is Anderson Erickson Strawberry Cheesecake 1% Lowfat Yogrut, Strawberry Cheesecake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED LOWFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, STRAWBERRY AND CHEESECAKE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, KOSHER GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, COLORED WITH FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE, VITAMIN D3.

Check Anderson Erickson Strawberry Cheesecake 1% Lowfat Yogrut, Strawberry Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking