Is Anderson House Frontier Soups Chicken & Rice Soup Mix Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Jasmine Rice, Carrot, Celery, Onion, Spinach, Scallion, Ground Peppercorn Blend (Black, White, Green, and Pink Peppercorn, Allspice), Thyme, Bay Leaf, Savory.

Check Anderson House Frontier Soups Chicken & Rice Soup Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Anderson House Frontier Soups Chicken & Rice Soup Mix is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BWalmartHy-VeeAmazon

About this product

Soup · Powder, Dried

Flavor
SavoryPepperyHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep