Is Anderson House Frontier Soups Chicken & Rice Soup Mix Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Jasmine Rice, Carrot, Celery, Onion, Spinach, Scallion, Ground Peppercorn Blend (Black, White, Green, and Pink Peppercorn, Allspice), Thyme, Bay Leaf, Savory.
Check Anderson House Frontier Soups Chicken & Rice Soup Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anderson House Frontier Soups Chicken & Rice Soup Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Anderson House Frontier Soups Chicken & Rice Soup Mix is available at 4 retailers
H-E-BWalmartHy-VeeAmazon
About this product
Soup · Powder, Dried
Flavor
SavoryPepperyHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep


