Is ANDERSON, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, ROCKY ROAD, ROCKY ROAD Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- sweet cream
- milk solids
- made with fresh milk
- mono & diglycerides
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MADE WITH FRESH MILK, SWEET CREAM, SUGAR, MILK SOLIDS, ALMONDS, MARSHMALLOWS (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, WATER, GELATIN, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE). COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), STABILIZER EMULSIFIER (MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN), VANILLA (WATER, ETHYL ALCOHOL, VANILLA BEAN)
Check ANDERSON, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, ROCKY ROAD, ROCKY ROAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANDERSON, PREMIUM ICE CREAM, ROCKY ROAD, ROCKY ROAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


