Is Andes, Crème de Menthe, Mint Chocolate Candy, 8.5 oz. Gluten Free & Peanut Free. Contains Milk. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, individually wrapped mint-chocolate confections deliver a crisp, cooling mint flavor balanced by a smooth, creamy chocolate texture. Commonly used as after-dinner mints, party treats, and baking garnishes, reviewers note consistent flavor, convenient portioning, and suitability for gifting or tabletop bowls at gatherings, and long-lasting cooling finish appreciated by many.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT MILK, LACTOSE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PEPPERMINT OIL, COLORS ADDED (YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE).

Check Andes, Crème de Menthe, Mint Chocolate Candy, 8.5 oz. Gluten Free & Peanut Free. Contains Milk. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Andes, Crème de Menthe, Mint Chocolate Candy, 8.5 oz. Gluten Free & Peanut Free. Contains Milk. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking