Is Andes Creme De Menthe Thin Mints, 120-Count Thins Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Nonfat Milk, Lactose, Milk Protein Concentrate, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Peppermint Oil, Colors Added (Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Contains Milk And Soy
Check Andes Creme De Menthe Thin Mints, 120-Count Thins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Andes Creme De Menthe Thin Mints, 120-Count Thins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Thomas' Plain Bagel Thins, Only 110 Calories, 8 count, 13 oz
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Great Value Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Oroweat Thins Sandwich Rolls Multigrain 6 Count - 12 Oz
Great Value Thin Sliced Honey Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Where to buy
Andes Creme De Menthe Thin Mints, 120-Count Thins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


